March 2024

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
  • Lady Jacket Softball Varsity vs. Zwolee Tourney @ Zwolee • TBD
  • Varsity Baseball vs. Bryant at West Ouachita • 7:00 PM
2
  • Lady Jacket Softball Varsity vs. Zwolee Tourney @ Zwolee • TBD
  • Varsity Baseball vs. St. Charles at West Ouachita • 12:30 PM
  • Varsity Baseball vs. West Ouachita at West Ouachita • 5:30 PM
3
4
  • Freshman Baseball vs. Haughton at Haughton • 5:00/6:45 PM
  • JV Baseball vs. Haughton at Byrd • 5:00/6:45 PM
5
  • Lady Jacket Softball JV/Varsity vs. Parkway @ Parkway • 4:30/6 pm
  • Varsity Baseball vs. Ruston at Byrd • 5:30 PM
6
  • Freshman/JV Baseball vs. Capt. Shreve at Byrd • 5:00/6:45 PM
7
  • Lady Jacket Softball JV/Varsity vs. Haughton @ Haughton • 4:30/6 pm
  • Varsity Baseball vs. Texas High at Lakeside • 5:30 PM
8
  • JV Lacrosse vs. Catholic @ Catholic High School • 5:00 PM
  • Varsity Baseball vs. Minden at Minden • 7:00 PM
  • Varsity Lacrosse vs. Catholic @ Catholic High School • 7:30 PM
9
  • Lady Jacket Softball Varsity vs. Lakeside Tourney N. Webster and Summerfield @ Lakeside • 10 am and 12 pm
  • Varsity Baseball vs. Cedar Creek at Lakeside • 4:00 PM
  • Varsity Lacrosse vs. St. Pauls @ St. Pauls • 2:30 PM
10
11
  • Freshman/JV Baseball vs. Loyola at Loyola • 5:00/6:45 PM
  • Lady Jacket Softball Varsity vs. Red River @ Red River • 4:30 pm
  • Varsity Baseball vs. North Caddo at Byrd • 6:00 PM
12
  • Lady Jacket Softball JV/Varsity vs. Airline @ Airline • 4:30/6 pm
  • Varsity Baseball vs. Loyola at Byrd • 6:00 PM
13
14
  • Varsity Baseball vs. Airline at Byrd • 6:00 PM
15
16
  • Varsity Baseball vs. Airline at Airline • 6:00 PM
17
18
  • Freshman Baseball vs. Airline at Airline • 5:00/6:45 PM
  • Freshman/JV Baseball vs. Airline at Byrd • 5:00/6:45 PM
19
  • JV Lacrosse vs. Caddo Magnet @ TDB • 5:00 PM
  • Lady Jacket Softball JV/Varsity vs. Natch Central @ Byrd • 4:30/6 pm
  • Varsity Baseball vs. Southwood at Southwood • 6:00 PM
20
  • Varsity Baseball vs. West Monroe at West Monroe • 6:00 PM
  • Varsity Lacrosse vs. Caddo Magnet @ TDB • 7:00 PM
21
  • Lady Jacket Softball JV/Varsity vs. Benton @ Benton • 4:30/6 pm
  • Varsity Baseball vs. Southwood at Byrd • 6:00 PM
22
23
  • Varsity Baseball vs. Benton at Benton • 1:00 PM
24
25
  • Freshman Baseball vs. Parkway at Parkway • 5:00/6:45 PM
  • JV Baseball vs. Parkway at Byrd • 5:00/6:45 PM
26
  • Lady Jacket Softball JV/Varsity vs. Shreve @ Byrd • 4:30/6 pm
  • Varsity Baseball vs. Benton at Byrd • 6:00 PM
27
  • Freshman Baseball vs. Northwood at Byrd • 5:00/6:45 PM
28
  • JV Lacrosse vs. Benton @ Byrd • 5:00 PM
  • Lady Jacket Softball JV/Varsity vs. Choudrant @ Byrd • 4:30/6 pm
  • Varsity Baseball vs. Captain Shreve at Byrd • 6:00 PM
  • Varsity Lacrosse vs. Benton @ Byrd • 7:00 PM
29
30
  • Varsity Baseball vs. Captain Shreve at Captain Shreve • 1:00 PM
31